Congratulations to our Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) District 20 Competition Award winners!

Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) District 20 Competition Awards

The event was hosted at Palm Beach Gardens High School, and 90 students qualified for the State Competition based on their performance at Districts. The future looks very bright 🌟🌟🌟

Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) is the largest student business organization in the country with over 250,000 members. In Florida, FBLA functions as an integral part of the instructional program of the business education program in secondary schools.

The driving goal of FBLA is to train future business leaders to be contributing members of society. Members benefit from leadership training, contacts made through networking, and opportunities to apply their knowledge through business-related activities.

This organization provides students with the opportunity to apply their classroom instruction in business practices and procedures to leadership development activities and competitive event experiences.

O̲b̲j̲e̲c̲t̲i̲v̲e̲ ̲T̲e̲s̲t̲s̲


ADVERTISING
- Natalia Blanco 3rd
- Anna Vismantas 4th
- Isabella Moss 7th


AGRIBUSINESS
- Pavan Kumar 3rd
- Tanya Pach 5th
- Pragna Annapareddy 8th


BUSINESS CALCULATIONS
- Isaac Wachsman 1st
- Michael Politoski 3rd
- Richard Roshan 4th


BUSINESS COMMUNICATION
- Maddie Shullman 4th
- Colin Fenimore 8th


BUSINESS LAW
- Sarik Shah 7th
- Jin Yang Li 8th


COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
- Katherine Coyle 1st


COMPUTER PROBLEM-SOLVING
- Jacob Kulberg 6th


CYBER SECURITY
- Lukas Cai 3rd
- Justin Morante 4th


ECONOMICS
- Kiran Spencer 1st
- Macarena Gonzalez-Cabanellas 5th
- Jacob Rosenfield 6th


HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION
- Tara Muthuswamy 4th
- Jack Edelstein 6th


HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
- Aada Caceres 2nd
- Dane Chodos 4th


INSURANCE RISK MANAGEMENT
- Noah Metzger 1st
- Pranav Annapareddy 3rd


INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS COMMUNICATION
- Elias Toren 2nd


INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS CONCEPTS
- Sophia Masnikoff 2nd
- Joshua Friedman 3rd
- Lindsay Brauner 5th
- Austin Eitches 7th


INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS PROCEDURES
- Alyssa Jin 3rd
- Caroline Jones 4th
- Joey Solomon 5th


INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL MATH
- Jesse Brodtman 2nd
- Hemant Chintalapudi 3rd
- Etai Chomsky 8th


INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
- Nathaniel Boniforti 2nd
- Ryan Rao 3rd
- Diego Llaverias 5th


JOURNALISM
- Ashley Bax 2nd
- Jared Kaniuk 3rd
- Vasaki Mahesan 4th


ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP
- Michel Kaiser 1st


- PERSONAL FINANCE
- Luke Chodos 4th
- Jillian Moss 6th


POLITICAL SCIENCE
- Andrew Jones 1st
- Juliana DeMarco 6th


SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS
- Zachary Fleisch 2nd
- Shreya Shenoy 8th


SPREADSHEET
- Lilla Megyeri 1st


SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
- Skye Schneider 2nd
- Noah Lucia 4th
- Jack Staton 5th

P̲e̲r̲f̲o̲r̲m̲a̲n̲c̲e̲ ̲o̲r̲ ̲P̲r̲e̲j̲u̲d̲g̲e̲d̲ ̲E̲v̲e̲n̲t̲s̲ ̲C̲a̲t̲e̲g̲o̲r̲y̲


BANKING AND FINANCE - Team
- Matthew Davalos 1st
- Roman Lange 1st


BUSINESS FINANCIAL PLAN
- Lindsey Spain 1st


BUSINESS MANAGEMENT - Team
- Lili Dagan 2nd
- Veda Madem 2nd
- Pranya Nettem 2nd


CODING AND PROGRAMMING
- Yushan Min 1st


COMPUTER GAME & SIMULATION PROGRAMMING
- Evan Vera 2nd


DATA ANALYSIS - Team
- Youval Kashuv 1st
- Ashwin Parthasarathy 1st
- Krishna Sorna 1st


E-BUSINESS
- Manuela Garcia 2nd


ELECTRONIC CAREER PORTFOLIO
- Ashley Ulbrich 1st


ENTREPRENEURSHIP - Team
- Lindsay Ehrlich 1st
- Ashley Kurzweil 1st
- Blake Robbins 1st


HOSPITALITY & EVENT MANAGEMENT- Team
- Aarav Bejjinki 1st
- Luca Forman 1st
- Rohith Karthik 1st


INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS- Team
- Cyrus Khorassani 2nd
- Pratheek Nathani 2nd


INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS PRESENTATION- Team
- Skyler Burrus 1st
- Daniel Cohen 1st
- Eli Sacks 1st


INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
- Aayushi Ranjan 3rd
- Pooja Gudoor 5th


MARKETING
- Zara Dalvi 1st


PUBLIC SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENT- Team
- Christine Fu 1st
- Sasha DiMare 2nd
- Nicole Ni 1st


PUBLICATION DESIGN
- Isabella Velez 1st


SALES PRESENTATION
- Jordan Herold 2nd


SOCIAL MEDIA STRATEGIES
- Avery Teman 1st


SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT
- Sam Stevens 5th


WEB SITE DESIGN - Team
- Salvatore Incorvaia 1st
- Eric Pengili 1st