50 Student-Athletes on National Signing Day 2022!

Congratulations to our 50 American Heritage Schools 2022 Student-Athletes who signed their commitments to play collegiate sports on National Signing Day! We are so proud of each one of them!

Jessica Oliveras – Middle Tennessee – Soccer

Sophia Garcia – Emory University – Soccer

Savannah Hydes – Columbus State University – Soccer

K’la Barnes Blackwood – Alabama A & M – Soccer

Emily Thompson – West Virginia – Soccer

Alexa Garcia – Barry University – Soccer

Diana Pon – Penn State Berks - Soccer

Mia Young – Howard University - Soccer

Luke Clanton – Florida State University – Golf

Kelly Shanahan – Florida International University – Golf

Jaeden Kinlock – Harvard - Football

Belizaire Bassette - Syracuse – Football

Miguel Cedeno – Rice – Football

Jacolby Spells – West Virginia – Football

Richard Thomas – Indiana University – Football

Marvin Jones Jr – University of Georgia – Football

Earl Little – University of Alabama – Football

Jimmy Lubin – Florida A&M University - Football

Jacorie Foster – Allen College - Football

Isaiah Nesmith – Rutgers – Football

Ta’naiya Latson – Florida State University – Basketball

Katelyn Gramanzini – East Carolina University – Tennis

Sofia Santana – Hamilton College – Softball

Sidney Miller – Williams College – Softball

Charlotte Laidler – Columbia University – Softball

Marissa Thompson – University of West Georgia – Softball

Meagan Cashman – St. Thomas University - Softball

Erik Blair – University of Florida – Baseball

Evan Dobias – University of Virginia – Baseball

Brandon Barriera – Vanderbilt University – Baseball

Ray Bermudez – University of Miami – Baseball

Brandon Gonsalves – University of Central Florida – Baseball

Dakota Jones – FGCU – Baseball

Lola Mancuso – Xavier University - Lacrosse

Joseph Andrews – Queens University – Lacrosse

Marco Bellantoni - ASA College - Baseball

Giacomo Comuzzi - Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Lacrosse

Andrew Desola— New York University – Wrestling

Carli Fleisher - Northwestern University – Lacrosse

Andrea Gabler - Babson College - Softball

Andrew Olitsky - Rosemont College – Soccer

Casey Roberts - Ohio State University - Lacrosse

Nicholas Swanson - Millsaps College – Football

Mikey Tal-Shahar – University of Wisconsin – Wrestling

Kendrick Stewart, III – Keiser University – Football

Avery Thompson – Emory University – Soccer

Chase Thompson – Franklin & Marshall University – Wrestling

Rachel Triola – St. Joseph's University – Softball

Payton Wainman – Penn State University – Lacrosse

Ansley Wright – UC Davis – Equestrian